History of the Connecticut Judicial Seal Home Home BannerBanner

Case Look-up Courts Directories Educational Resources E-Services Juror Information Online Media Resource Center Opinions Opportunities Self-Help Frequently Asked Questions Home Attorneys menu
  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Connecticut Appellate Court
 
Assignment for Days 2009-10
CT Appellate Court

All calendar assignments are subject to change. This web page will include the latest changes.

Counsel must identify themselves to the Clerk in Court not later than 15 minutes before the scheduled time of argument.

 
 

APPELLATE COURT ASSIGNMENT
5th Term, FEBRUARY 2010

 

1. If a case is assigned for full hearing, the time for oral argument is limited to twenty minutes for each side; for the motion calendar, the time is limited to five minutes each side. See P.B. § 70-4.
2. Counsel are urged to provide the Appellate Court with a minimum of 48 hours’ notice in the event an appeal scheduled for full argument is to be withdrawn. See also P.B. §§ 63-9, 85-2, 85-3.
3. Cases are scheduled for a specific time, not necessarily in the order listed. Counsel must identify themselves to the Clerk in the Courtroom at least 15 minutes before the scheduled time of argument.

Counsel must identify themselves to the Clerk in Court not later than 15 minutes before the scheduled time of argument.

 


MONDAY, FEB. 1, 2010

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC29939        HHB
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Lisa A. Riggione, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
GARY J. TRICARICO

Deborah Stevenson, Special Public Defender

AC29175        HHD
KAREN DIPIETRO PPA
         v.
FARMINGTON SPORTS ARENA, LLC

KAREN DIPIETRO PPA
         v.
DTG, LLC ET AL.

For Plaintiff: Halloran & Sage, LLP
For Defendants: Howd & Ludorf
Law Offices of Charles G. Walker

AC30871        MMX
FIRST CONNECTICUT CAPITAL, LLC, ET AL.

Goldman, Gruder & Woods, LLC
Gould & Gillin, P.C.
         v.
JOHN DORAN ET AL.

Glenn Terk
Carr Lomme Douglas & Cline
Robert F. Frankel

2:00 P.M.

AC30367        CRD
SERGEY YELUNIN

Polinsky, Santos & Polinsky, LLC
         v.
ROYAL RIDE TRANSPORTATION ET AL.

Lawrence G. Widem, Assistant Attorney General
Thomas P. Clifford, III, Assistant Attorney General
Conway & Stoughton, LLP

AC30658        DBD
NELSON A. BARBER

Mulvey & Korotash
         v.
SUZANNE S. BARBER

Donald A. Mitchell

THE FOLLOWING CASE IS SUBMITTED TO THE COURT FOR DISPOSITION WITHOUT ORAL ARGUMENT

AC28128        W10
IN RE: JORDEN R.

Michael J. Melly
Ryan Ziolkowski
Christopher L. Aker, Assistant Attorney General
Susan T. Pearlman, Assistant Attorney General
For Minor Child: Karen Oliver Damboise
Guardian Ad Litem for Minor Child, Karen Oliver Damboise
Guardian Ad Litem for Respondent Mother, Barbara W. Rossiter
Counsel For Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed

Top


TUESDAY, FEB. 2, 2010

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC29936        TSR
KENNETH B. PORTER

Law Offices of Michael D. Day, LLC
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Rita M. Shair, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney

AC30797        FST
COMMISSIONER OF TRANSPORTATION

Alan N. Ponanski, Assistant Attorney General
         v.
ISIS REALTY ASSOCIATES LIMITED PARTNERSHIP ET AL.

Benson A. Snaider, P.C.

AC30918        UWY
JAMES J. FLAHERTY, JR.

D. Susanne Snearly
         v.
ELLEN M. FLAHERTY

Gozzi, Paladino & Welsh
Counsel For Minor Child: Not Appointed
Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed
Counsel For Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed

2:00 P.M.

AC30484        WWM
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

James A. Killen, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
EDUARDO ADORNO

Alice Osedach, Assistant Public Defender

AC30796        NNH
DREAMBUILDERS CONSTRUCTION, INC. D/B/A BOUCHEY ENTERPRISES, LLC

Geraghty & Bonnano, LLC
Vehslage & Larh, LLP
         v.
EMALIE DIAMOND

Schafler & Camera
Micci & Korolyshun, P.C.

AC30390        U06
IN RE: JASMINE B.

William Bumpus, Assistant Attorney General
Horton, Shields & Knox, P.C.
Robert W. Shaver, II
Marcus Hallum
Benjamin Zivyon, Assistant Attorney General
Counsel for Minor Child: Eric Palladino
Guardian Ad Litem, Jeanette B.
Counsel for Guardian Ad Litem: Lynn A. Dawson

Top


WEDNESDAY, FEB. 3, 2010
AT 10:00 A.M.

IN THE FOLLOWING MATTER, COUNSEL ARE ORDERED TO APPEAR AND GIVE REASONS, IF ANY, WHY THIS APPEAL FROM THE TRIAL COURT’S DECISION GRANTING THE DEFENDANT’S MOTION TO OPEN THE JUDGMENT SHOULD NOT BE DISMISSED FOR LACK OF A FINAL JUDGMENT BECAUSE THE PLAINTIFF HAS NOT CHALLENGED THE POWER OF THE TRIAL COURT TO OPEN THE JUDGMENT. SEE PRI CAPITAL GROUP, LLC v. EASTERN CAPITAL FUNDING, LLC, 90 CONN. APP. 1, 6 (2005).

(1) AC30627
CROWN VILLAGE CONDO-MINIUM ASSOCIATION, INC.

Shapiro & Epstein, P.C.
         v.
LUZ VAZQUEZ ET AL.

Bendett & McHugh, P.C.
John D. Ivers, Jr.
Luz Vazquez, self-represented party

IN THE FOLLOWING MATTER, COUNSEL AND SELF-REPRESENTED PARTIES ARE ORDERED TO APPEAR AND GIVE REASONS, IF ANY, WHY THE APPEAL SHOULD NOT BE DISMISSED FOR LACK OF SUBJECT MATTER JURISDICTION ON THE GROUND THAT THE TRIAL COURT’S DECISION DENYING THE DEFENDANT’S APPLICATION FOR ISSUANCE OF SUBPOENAS TO COMPEL WITNESSES TO TESTIFY AT THE HEARING ON THE DEFENDANT’S MOTIONS REQUESTING THE REVOCATION OF THE APPOINTMENTS OF THE GUARDIAN AD LITEM AND THE ATTORNEY FOR THE MINOR CHILDREN IS NOT AN APPEALABLE FINAL JUDGMENT. SEE STATE v. CURCIO, 191 CONN. 27, 31 (1983).

(2) AC31245
JACQUELINE O’HARA

Diserio, Martin, O’Connor & Castiglioni, LLP
         v.
EDWARD O’HARA

Edward O’Hara, self-represented party
Counsel for the minor child: Elizabeth T. Sharpe
Guardian ad litem: Wofsey, Rosen, Kweskin & Kuriansky

IN THE FOLLOWING MATTERS, COUNSEL AND SELF-REPRESENTED PARTIES ARE ORDERED TO APPEAR AND GIVE REASONS, IF ANY, WHY THE APPEALS SHOULD NOT BE DISPOSED OF, PRACTICE BOOK § 85-1, AND WHY SANCTIONS SHOULD NOT BE IMPOSED, PRACTICE BOOK § 85-2, FOR FAILURE TO FILE THE DOCUMENTS LISTED OR TO PURSUE THE APPEAL WITH DILIGENCE. FAILURE TO APPEAR AT THIS HEARING AS ORDERED WILL SUBJECT COUNSEL AND SELF-REPRESENTED PARTIES TO THE IMPOSITION OF SANCTIONS INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, MONETARY SANCTIONS, FINES, AND/OR PROHIBITION FROM APPEARING BEFORE THIS COURT. SEE GENERAL STATUTES § 51-84 AND PRACTICE BOOK §§ 85-1, 85-2.

(3) AC30958
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Fairfield Post Conviction Remedy Unit
         v.
ERIC AMADO

Eric Amado, self-represented party
Brief of the petitioner-appellant due on or before June 4, 2009.

(4) AC28349
JEFFREY SKELLY

Jeffrey Skelly, self-represented party
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Fairfield Post Conviction Remedy Unit
Brief of the petitioner-appellant due on or before March 27, 2009.


(5) AC30255
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Office of the Chief State’s Attorney
         v.
JEFFREY A. P.

Jeffrey A. P., non-appearing
Brief of the petitioner-appellant due on or before September 28, 2009.


(6) AC31040
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Stephen M. Carney, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
THEODORE JONES

Theodore Jones, self-represented party
Defendant-appellant’s preliminary designation of the specific pleadings in the trial court case file, docketing statement, certificate regarding the transcript, and if a transcript is deemed necessary, a court reporter’s acknowledgement signed by the court reporter with an estimated delivery date for the transcript due on or before May 28, 2009.

(7) AC31137
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Office of the Chief State’s Attorney
         v.
MARSHA PITERA

Law Offices of Norman A. Pattis
Defendant-appellant’s brief due on or before December 7, 2009.

(8) AC30898
GERALD MOLAVER

Kantrovitz & Brownstein, P.C.
         v.
ED THOMAS

Robert E. Ghent
Plaintiff-appellee’s brief due on or before November 12, 2009.


(9) AC31697
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Nancy L. Walker, Special Deputy Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
MARK MISSINO

Mark Missino, self-represented party
Defendant-appellant’s preliminary statement of the issues, preliminary designation of the specific pleadings in the trial court case file and docketing statement due on or before November 18, 2009.


(10) AC30691
HOPE PASQUALINI

Charles & Boni-Vendola, LLC
Susan Marhoffer
         v.
CHRISTOPHER MCNAMARA

David Ball
Counsel for the minor child: Michele Murphy
Guardian ad litem: Sharon Wicks Dornfield
Defendant-appellee’s brief due on or before December 16, 2009.


(11) AC30989
LEROY HARRIS

David J. Reich
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Toni M. Smith-Rosario
Record due on or before December 14, 2009.

THE COURT HAS DETERMINED THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTER IS APPROPRIATE FOR DISPOSITION WITHOUT ORAL ARGUMENT. COUNSEL AND SELF-REPRESENTED PARTIES MAY APPEAR TODAY AT 10:00 A.M. IF THEY WISH TO GIVE REASONS WHY ORAL ARGUMENT SHOULD BE ALLOWED. See P.B. §70-1.

(12) AC30424
ROBERT BERLINGER

Perkins & Associates
         v.
MICHAEL KUDEJ

Mulvey, Oliver, Gould & Crotta

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

2:00 P.M.

AC30278        TSR
JACK SMITH

Mark M. Rembish, Special Public Defender
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

James M. Ralls, Assistant State’s Attorney

AC29256        FBT
JOHN CALTABIANO, D.V.M., ET AL.

Laurence V. Parnoff
         v.
L & L REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS II, L.L.C., ET AL.

Mayo Crowe, LLC
Halloran & Sage, LLP
Gould, Larson, Bennett, Wells & McDonnell
Gogick, Byrne & O’Neill

AC30925        FST
ROBERT E. MICHLER ET AL.

Heagney, Lennon & Slane, LLP
         v.
PLANNING AND ZONING BOARD OF APPEALS OF THE TOWN OF GREENWICH, ET AL.

William I. Haslun, II
Greenwich Town Attorney

Top


THURSDAY, FEB. 4, 2010

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC29607        DBD
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Michele C. Lukban, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
TERRELL STATON

Glenn W. Falk, Special Public Defender

AC30990        HHD
TRAVELERS PROPERTY CASUALTY COMPANY OF AMERICA

Law Offices of Charles G. Walker
         v.
ESTHER G. TWINE ET AL.

Skelley Rottner, P.C.
Katz & Seligman
Brian J. Farrell, Jr., Law Offices

THE FOLLOWING CASE IS SUBMITTED TO THE COURT FOR DISPOSITION WITHOUT ORAL ARGUMENT

AC30525        NNH
RODNEY CROSBY

Laljeebhai R. Patel, Special Public Defender
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Fairfield Post Conviction Remedy Unit

2:00 P.M.

AC30141        HHD
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Fairfield Post Conviction Remedy Unit
         v.
TYRON B. JONES

Cameron R. Dorman, Special Public Defender

AC30625        FBT
MARIA SILVA ET AL.

Daly, Weihing & Bochanis
         v.
WALGREEN COMPANY ET AL.

Regnier, Taylor, Curren & Eddy

THE FOLLOWING CASE IS SUBMITTED TO THE COURT FOR DISPOSITION WITHOUT ORAL ARGUMENT

AC30808        TSR
WILLIAM PETAWAY

Laljeebahai R. Patel, Special Public Defender
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Margaret Gaffney Radionovas, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney

Top


FRIDAY, FEB. 5, 2010

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC30412        H14H
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Nancy L. Chupak, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
MICHAEL ANCONA

Sabatini & Associates

AC30583        HHD
SUZANNE KAIRON

Kutz & Prokop, LLC
         v.
BRUCE BURNHAM, M.D., ET AL.

Neubert, Pepe & Monteith, P.C.

AC30059        FBT
TOWN OF TRUMBULL

Quatrella & Rizio, LLC
         v.
THE ESTATE OF MICHAEL KNOPICK ET AL.

Helen B. Knopick, self-represented party
Linda A. Palmer, self-represented party
Duncan R. Mackay
For Committee: Jeanmarie A. Riccio-Ryan

Top


MONDAY, FEB. 8, 2010

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC30152        FST
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Ronald G. Weller, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
MICHAEL DEMARCO

Lindy R. Urso

AC30721        NNH
FRANK ADDONA

Frank Addona, self-represented party
         v.
ADMINISTRATOR, UNEMPLOYMENT COMPENSATION ACT, ET AL.

Richard Sponzo, Assistant Attorney General

AC30800        MMX
SENIEL LUCIEN

Michael J. Barnaby
         v.
McCORMICK CONSTRUCTION, LLC

Krasow, Garlick & Hadley, LLC

2:00 P.M.

AC30516        S20N
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Melissa L. Streeto, Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
BRENT ARTHURS

David V. DeRosa

AC30505        TSR
BERNARD BEWRY

Michael Zariphes, Special Public Defender
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

John A. East III, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney

AC30707        MMX
PATRICIA A. BOWEN ET AL.

Cohen & Wolf, P.C.
         v.
ANTHONY J. SERKSNAS ET AL.

Dowley & Associates

Top


TUESDAY, FEB. 9, 2010

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC30896        HHD
ROBIN ELLIOTT

Robin Elliott, self-represented party
         v.
THERESA LANTZ

Anne E. Lynch, Assistant Attorney General
Steven R. Strom, Assistant Attorney General

AC30471        KNL
GEORGE TAYLOR

Law Office of Ann Monaghan, LLC
         v.
DAVID KING

Block, Janney & Pascal, LLC

THE FOLLOWING CASE IS SUBMITTED TO THE COURT FOR DISPOSITION WITHOUT ORAL ARGUMENT

AC30697        AAN
CHARLES FLANNIGAN ET AL.

Fasano, Ippolito & Lee, LLC
         v.
MILFORD PLANNING & ZONING BOARD C/O ALAN H. JEPSON, CITY CLERK OF THE CITY OF MILFORD ET AL.

Milford City Attorney
Harlow, Adams & Friedman, P.C.
Pullman & Comley, LLC

2:00 P.M.

AC30031        NNH
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Leon F. Dalbec Jr., Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
MICHAEL MOODY

Elizabeth M. Inkster, Senior Assistant Public Defender

AC30766        F02B
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Sarah Hanna, Deputy Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
JEFFREY RODRIGUEZ

Law Firm of Gary A. Mastronardi

AC30502        KNL
FRANK FORRESTT ET AL.

Sabatini and Associates, LLC
         v.
PAUL S. KOCH, M.D., ET AL.

Brown Jacobson, P.C.
David W. Carroll, pro hac vice

Top


WEDNESDAY, FEB. 10, 2010

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC30433        NNH     MARKED OVER
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Michele C. Lukban, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
TODD M. AGLI

Glenn W. Falk, Special Public Defender

AC31073        NNH     MARKED OVER
JOSEPHINE PERRONE
CO-ADMINISTRATRIX OF ESTATE OF RILEY, ET AL.

Lynch, Traub, Keefe & Errante, P.C.
         v.
STATE OF CONNECTICUT ET AL.

Thomas J. Davis, Jr., Assistant Attorney General
John Williams, LLC

AC30920        NNH     MARKED OVER
RALPH MARCARELLI

William J. Nulsen
         v.
CITY OF NEW HAVEN

New Haven Corporation Counsel

2:00 P.M.

AC30192        K21N     MARKED OVER
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Timothy F. Costello, Deputy Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
CLIFFORD P.

Elizabeth M. Inkster, Senior Assistant Public Defender
Natalie C. Rezek, Special Public Defender

AC30651        DBD     MARKED OVER
KENNETH MEAGHER, ET AL.

Kenneth Meagher, self-represented party
         v.
DONNA DIACRI, ET AL.

Law Offices of Norman J. Voog, LLC

AC31155        DBD     MARKED OVER
KENNETH MEAGHER, ET AL.

Kenneth Meagher, self-represented party
         v.
DONNA DIACRI, ET AL.

Law Offices of Norman J. Voog, LLC

Top


THURSDAY, FEB. 11, 2010

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC30158        TSR
GREGORY JOHNSON

Matthew J. Collins, Special Public Defender
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Nancy L. Chupak, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney

AC28077        FBT
BERNADETTA KACZYNSKI

Richard C. Stewart
Bernadetta Kaczynski, self-represented party
         v.
DARIUSZ KACZYNSKI

The Gallagher Law Firm
Schlesinger & Barbara

AC31148        CPW     SUBMITTED TO THE COURT WITHOUT ARGUMENT
IN RE: JAKE D.
IN RE: RYAN D.

Douglas M. Bushman
Oakley Law Offices
Jessica C. Torres, Assistant Attorney General
Cynthia Mahon, Assistant Attorney General
Counsel For Minor Children: Barbara W. Rossiter
Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed
Counsel For Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed

2:00 P.M.

AC30046        TSR
MICHAEL T.

Office of the Chief Public Defender
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Fairfield Post Conviction Remedy Unit

AC30360        UWY
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

James M. Ralls, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
RONALD MORALES

Heather Margaret Wood, Assistant Public Defender

AC30297        N05
IN RE: KEYASHIA C.

Rosemarie T. Weber
Mildred Doody
Susmita M. Mansukhani, Assistant Attorney General
Jessica B. Gauvin, Assistant Attorney General
Counsel for Minor Child: Peter K. Manko
Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed
Counsel For Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed

Top


TUESDAY, FEB. 16, 2010

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC30860        KNL
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Paul J. Narducci, Assistant State’s Attorney
John P. Gravalec-Pannone, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
MICHAEL D. PIRES, SR.

April Brodeur, Special Public Defender

AC30842        HHD
PETER ANDERSON ET AL.

Mark T. Kelly
         v.
ANDRE POIRIER ET AL.

Krasow, Garlick & Hadley, LLC
Robin B. Sandler

AC30870        NNH
CHRISTINE UMSTEADT

Moss & Cirillo
         v.
G.R. REALTY, TRUSTEE FOR RONALD ZOARSKI ET AL.

Mulvey, Oliver, Gould & Crotta

2:00 P.M.

AC30867        CRB
WILLIAM BIASETTI

Casper & De Toledo LLC
         v.
CITY OF STAMFORD ET AL.

Maher & Williams

AC31123        CPM
IN RE: YARISHA F.

Tammy Nguyen-O’Dowd, Assistant Attorney General
Robert Johnson Moore
Gerald B. Gore
Evelyn F., self-represented party
Susan T. Pearman, Assistant Attorney General
Counsel For Minor Child: Valeria L. Caldwell-Gaines
Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed
Counsel For Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed

Top


WEDNESDAY, FEB. 17, 2010

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC31088        HHD
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Toni R. Smith-Rosario, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
CHARLES LOGAN

Charles Logan, self-represented litigant

AC31150        CPM
IN RE: GIOVANNI C.
IN RE: WESLEY C.
IN RE: RAVAN C.

Edward Wilson, Assistant Attorney General
Oakley Law Offices
Elizabeth Berman
Sam Christodlous
John E. Tucker, Assistant Attorney General
Counsel For Minor Children: Robert Lewonka
Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed
Counsel For Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed

AC31151        CPM
IN RE: GIOVANNI C.
IN RE: WESLEY C.
IN RE: RAVAN C.

Edward Wilson, Assistant Attorney General
Oakley Law Offices
Elizabeth Berman
Sam Christodlous
John E. Tucker, Assistant Attorney General
Counsel For Minor Children: Robert Lewonka
Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed
Counsel For Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed

COUNSEL AND THE SELF-REPRESENTED PARTY WILL BE NOTIFIED, IN WRITING, WHETHER THE FOLLOWING MATTERS WILL BE ARGUED AT 2:00 P.M., OR WHETHER THEY WILL BE SUBMITTED TO THE COURT FOR DISPOSITION WITHOUT ORAL ARGUMENT.

AC30858        DBD
MARK HEINONEN

Mark Heinonen, self-represented party
Jan A. Marcus Law Offices, LLC
         v.
JAMES M. MANDRACCHIA ET AL.

McNamara & Kenney, LLC

AC30424        AAN     WILL BE SUBMITTED ON THE BRIEFS
ROBERT BERLINGER

Perkins & Associates
         v.
MICHAEL KUDEJ

Mulvey, Oliver, Gould & Crotta

Top


THURSDAY, FEB. 18, 2010

THE FOLLOWING CASE IS PRINTED FOR “FULL HEARING” EN BANC

10:00 A.M.

AC31511        DBD         MARKED OVER
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Timothy J. Sugrue, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
ZACHARY JAY ELSON

Santos & Seeley, P.C.

Top

Counsel must identify themselves to the Clerk in Court not later than 15 minutes before the scheduled time of argument.

MICHČLE T. ANGERS Chief Clerk


 

Attorneys | Case Look-up | Courts | Directories | Educational Resources | E-Services | Español | FAQ's | Juror Information | Media | Opinions | Opportunities | Self-Help | Home

Common Legal Words | Contact Us | Site Map | Website Polices and Disclaimers

Copyright © 2013, State of Connecticut Judicial Branch