History of the Connecticut Judicial Seal Home Home BannerBanner

Case Look-up Courts Directories Educational Resources E-Services Juror Information Online Media Resource Center Opinions Opportunities Self-Help Frequently Asked Questions Home Attorneys Espanol menu
  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Connecticut Appellate Court
 
CT Appellate Court Assignment for Days 2013-2014

All calendar assignments are subject to change. This web page will include the latest changes.

Counsel must identify themselves to the Clerk in Court not later than 15 minutes before the scheduled time of argument.

 

APPELLATE COURT ASSIGNMENT
8th Term,  May / June 2014

  Archive     

 

  1. If a case is assigned for full hearing, the time for oral argument is limited to twenty minutes for each side; for the motion calendar, the time is limited to five minutes each side.
    See P.B. § 70-4.
  2. Counsel are urged to provide the Appellate Court with a minimum of 48 hours’ notice in the event an appeal scheduled for full argument is to be withdrawn.
    See also P.B. §§ 63-9, 85-2, and 85-3.
  3. Cases are scheduled for a specific time, not necessarily in the order listed. Counsel must identify themselves to the Clerk in the Courtroom at least 15 minutes before the scheduled time of argument.

Counsel must identify themselves to the Clerk in Court not later than 15 minutes before the scheduled time of argument.

 

 

MONDAY, MAY 12, 2014
 
 
THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”
 
10:00 A.M.

 
AC35154 TSR
ROBBIE SANTOS

McCarter & English, LLP
     v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Timothy J. Sugrue, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
 
AC36326 LLI
JOHN AVERY ET AL.

Shelley E. Harms
     v.
LUIS MEDINA ET AL.

Luis Medina, self-represented party
Richard R. Lavieri, LLC
 
AC36291 H12     RESCHEDULED TO 2:00 PM
IN RE: AVIREX R.

Trudy Condio
Joshua David Michtom
Charlene W. Spencer, Assistant Attorney General
Patricia B. Johnson, Assistant Attorney General Susan I. Hamilton
Susan T. Pearlman, Assistant Attorney General
Counsel for Minor Child: Robert Johnson Moore
Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed
Counsel for Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed 
 
 
2:00 P.M.

 
AC35640 H15N
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Laurie N. Feldman, Special Deputy Assistant State’s Attorney
     v.
ALRICK EVANS

Alrick Evans, self-represented party
Stephanie L. Evans, Assigned Counsel
 
AC35498 TSR
CHARLES KERR

Matthew J. Collins, Assigned Counsel
     v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Leon F. Dalbec, Jr., Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
 
AC35741 TTD     RESCHEDULED TO 10:00 AM
HENRY J. MARTOCCHIO

Henry J. Martocchio, self-represented party
Andrea Gaines, Assistant Attorney General
     v.
STEPHANIE A. SAVOIR ET AL.

Timothy J. Johnston
Goodwin & Paul


 Top  



TUESDAY, MAY 13, 2014 
 
THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”
 
2:00 P.M.

 
AC34637 TSR
RAMON LOPEZ

David B. Rozwaski, Assigned Counsel
     v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Fairfield Post Conviction Remedy Unit
 
AC36013 TSR
KAREEM HEDGE

Joseph Visone, Assigned Counsel
     v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Fairfield Post Conviction Remedy Unit
 
AC35747 MMX
CHARLES D. MIERZEJEWSKI

Baker, O’Sullivan & Bliss, P.C.
     v.
CRARY BROWNELL

Law Office of Scott W. Jezek
 
 
 Top 


 
WEDNESDAY, MAY 14, 2014
 
 
THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”
 
10:00 A.M.

 
AC36011 H12M
STATE OF CONNECTICUT
     v.
HAIDAR MUSTAFA ABUSHAQRA

For Plaintiff In Error Capitol Bail
Bonds, LLC: Barry & Barall, LLC
For Defendant In Error State of Connecticut: Timothy J. Sugrue, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
For Defendant In Error Haidar Mustafa Abushaqra: No appearance
 
AC36012 H12M
STATE OF CONNECTICUT
     v.
HAIDAR MUSTAFA ABUSHAQRA

For Plaintiff In Error A OK Bail Bonds of Connecticut: Barry & Barall, LLC
For Defendant In Error State of Connecticut: Matthew A. Weiner, Deputy Assistant State’s Attorney
 
AC35278 FST
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF STATE, COUNTY AND MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES, COUNCIL 4, LOCAL 1303-385

J. William Gagne, Jr. & Associates, P.C.
     v.
TOWN OF WESTPORT DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS

Berchem, Moses & Devlin, P.C. 
 
 
2:00 P.M.

 
AC35018 NNH
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Jennifer F. Miller, Special Deputy Assistant State’s Attorney
     v.
MICHAEL CARLTON REDDICK

Deborah G. Stevenson, Assigned Counsel
 
AC35216 TSR
GLENN JONES

Susan M. Hankins, Assigned Counsel
     v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Fairfield Post Conviction Remedy Unit
 
AC35997 FBT
SPENCER JAHN

Law Office of Marc J. Ubaldi
     v.
MONROE BOARD OF EDUCATION ET AL.

Maher & Murtha


 Top 


 
THURSDAY, MAY 15, 2014
 
 
THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”
 
10:00 A.M.

 
AC35532 M09M
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Jacob McChesney, Special Deputy Assistant State’s Attorney
     v.
STEVEN C. BELL

S. Max Simmons, Assigned Counsel
 
AC34875 TSR
KERMIT FRANCIS

William A. Snider, Assigned Counsel
     v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Robin S. Schwartz, Special Deputy Assistant State’s Attorney
 
AC35609 NNH
CITY OF NEW HAVEN

New Haven Corporation Counsel
     v.
G. L. CAPASSO, INC., ET AL.

Laurence V. Parnoff
 
 
2:00 P.M.

 
AC35306 DBD
DAVID W. COLEMAN

McElroy, Deutsch, Mulvaney & Carpenter/PH, LLP
Schoonmaker, George, Colin & Blomberg, P.C.
     v.
SUSAN COLEMAN

Law Offices of Helen Allen
 
AC34951 FBT
JOSEPH GRASSO

Amendola & Amendola, LLC
McElroy Deutsch Mulvaney & Carpenter/PH LLP
George J. Markley
     v.
JOANNE GRASSO

Adamucci, LLC
Paul Nicholas Bologna
Mario P. Musilli
Anthony A. Piazza
Joanne Grasso, self-represented party
 
 
 Top 


 
MONDAY, MAY 19, 2014
 
 
THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”
 
10:00 A.M.

 
AC35670 WWM
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Michele C. Lukban, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
     v.
ANTHONY DYOUS

Robert Emmett Byron, Assigned Counsel
 
AC34791 TSR
TYRONE PIERCE

Candace Veronica Fay, Assigned Counsel
     v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Jennifer F. Miller, Special Deputy Assistant State’s Attorney
 
AC35328 HHD
RICKY SOLA

Dressler Strickland
Gary J. Strickland
     v.
WAL-MART STORES, INC., ET AL.

Law Offices of Loccisano Turret & Rosenbaum 
 
 
2:00 P.M.

 
AC34113 WWM
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Nancy L. Walker, Special Deputy Assistant State’s Attorney
     v.
MICHAEL ROBERT PLACE

Glenn W. Falk, Assigned Counsel
Allison Murray Near, Assigned Counsel
 
AC35259 TSR     MARKED OVER
KEVIN EPPS

Adele V. Patterson, Senior Assistant Public Defender
    
 v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Leon F. Dalbec, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney

 
AC35382 FST
CATHERINE LEDERLE

Law Offices of Norman Roberts LLC
Catherine Lederle, self-represented party
     v.
STEVAN SPIVEY

Paul Greenan
Louis Kiefer
David A. Scalzi
Kathleen Bridget Harrington
Counsel for Minor Child: Not Appointed
Guardian Ad Litem, Wofsey Rosen Kweskin & Kuriansky LLP
Counsel for Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed
 
 
 Top 


 
TUESDAY, MAY 20, 2014
 
 
THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”
 
10:00 A.M.

 
AC35625 F02B
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Matthew A. Weiner, Assistant State’s Attorney
     v.
KENNETH JAMISON

John L. Cordani, Jr., Assigned Counsel
 
AC35641 TTD     MARKED OVER
BO KIM

Alan Barry & Associates
   
  v.
STEPHEN EMT ET AL.

Paul W. Sullivan & Associates

 
AC35019 MMX
WALTER WASILEWSKI

Matthew James Corcoran
     v.
COMMISSIONER OF THE DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION

Cooney Scully & Dowling
 
 
2:00 P.M.

 
AC36256 K21N
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Jacob McChesney, Special Deputy Assistant State’s Attorney
     v.
PATRICIA CAIRNS

Laljeebhai R. Patel, Assigned Counsel
 
AC35890 FST
CHARLES V. SONSON

Stephen R. Sugrue
     v.
UNITED SERVICES AUTOMOBILE ASSOCIATION

Ryan Ryan DeLuca, LLP
 
AC35557 HHD
PANFILIO GUGLIEMI ET AL.

Matthew Stephen Carlone
Law Offices of Glenn T. Terk
     v.
WILLOWBROOK CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION, INC.

Demanche McChristian L.L.C.
Varunes & Associates PC
 
 
 Top 


 
WEDNESDAY, MAY 21, 2014
 
 
THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”
 
10:00 A.M.

 
AC35725 N23N
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

James M. Ralls, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
     v.
DWIGHT DICKERSON

S. Max Simmons, Assigned Counsel
Diane Polan, Assigned Counsel
 
AC35415 HHD
RENEE GIORDANO

Gersten & Gersten, LLP
     v.
CARL V. GIORDANO

Carl V. Giordano, self-represented party
Cantin Lawyers, P.C.
Rome McGuigan, P.C.
 
AC36030 LLI
COURTNEY ROBACZYNSKI

Berry Law, LLC
Kainen, Escalera & McHale, P.C.
     v.
MARC A. ROBACZYNSKI

Marc A. Robaczynski, self-represented party
 
 
2:00 P.M.

 
AC35824 UWY
BRUCE K. JALBERT ET AL.

Feiner Wolfson LLC
     v.
LAWRENCE R. MULLIGAN ET AL.

Slavin Stauffacher & Scott LLC
Bai Pollock Blueweiss & Mulcahey PC
Lawrence R. Mulligan, self-represented party
 
AC35995 NNI
MICHELLE WATKINS

Law Office of George H. Romania
     v.
JAMES WATKINS

Adelman Law Office
Law Offices of Loccisano Turret & Rosenbaum
 
AC36108 FST
LENNART MENGWALL

Goldman Gruder & Woods LLC
     v.
GREZGORZ RUTKOWSKI ET AL.

Grezgorz Rutkowski, self-represented party
Darius Adam Marzec
Urszula Redzio, self-represented party
Boguslaw Rutkowski, self-represented party
Brian Edward Lambeck 


Top 


 
THURSDAY, MAY 22, 2014
 
 
THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”
 
10:00 A.M.

 
AC36406 NNH
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Melissa L. Streeto, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
     v.
MAURICE ROSS

Lisa J. Steele, Assigned Counsel
 
AC35219 FST
TAMMY L. HARRIS

Yvette Pietruska Fallon
Cohen & Wolf, P.C.
Richard L. Albrecht
     v.
TERRELL W. HARRIS

Horton, Shields & Knox, P.C.
Fogarty, Cohen, Selby & Nemiroff, LLC
Counsel for Minor Child: Law Offices of Gary I. Cohen, P.C.
Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed
Counsel for Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed
 
AC35941 FBT
WELLS FARGO BANK N.A.

Bendett & McHugh PC
David Bizar
     v.
PATRICIA BRACA ET AL.

John Braca Jr., self-represented party
Glenn Terk
Patricia Braca, self-represented party
Michael J. Leventhal
Committee: Andrew D. Cretella
 
 
2:00 P.M.

 
AC36439 FBT
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Fairfield Post Conviction Remedy Unit
     v.
JOSE I. RIVERA

Annacarina Jacob, Senior Assistant Public Defender
 
AC35227 NNH     MARKED OVER
NF&W COOKE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP ET AL.

Fasano Ippolito & Lee
    
 v.
TOWN OF BRANFORD ET AL.

Brenner, Saltzman & Wallman, LLP
 

AC34612 MMX     ORIGINALLY SCHEDULED FOR 6TH TERM
NPC OFFICES, LLC

Gallagher Law Firm
Updike Kelly & Spellacy
     v.
WILLIAM KOWALESKI ET AL.

Baker O’Sullivan & Bliss, P.C. 
 
 
Top 


 
TUESDAY, MAY 27, 2014
 
 
THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”
 
10:00 A.M.

 
AC35706 NNH
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Toni M. Smith-Rosario, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
     v.
MATTHEW L. ABRAHAM

Matthew L. Abraham, self-represented party
 
AC34977 / AC36100 FST
WIFILAND, LLP

Christopher Gerard Winans
     v.
MARY HUDSON ET AL.

Cramer & Anderson, LLP
 
 
2:00 P.M.

 
AC36405 FST
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Timothy J. Sugrue, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
     v.
SHEILA DAVALLOO

Mark Rademacher, Assistant Public Defender
 
AC35119 / AC35120 NNH
LAUREEN TORLA

Brown & Welsh, P.C.
Gail M. Lawrence, Assistant Attorney General
     v.
STEPHEN TORLA

Gerald H. Kahn
 
AC35140 TSR     ARGUMENT WAIVED
ROBERT BUIE

Paul Raymond Kraus, Assigned Counsel
   
  v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Bruce R. Lockwood, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney

 
 Top 


  
WEDNESDAY, MAY 28, 2014
 
 
THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”
 
10:00 A.M.
 
AC35576 UWY
THE CADLE COMPANY

Kroll McNamara Evans & Delehanty, LLP
     v.
TRUMBULL PROBATE COURT

Law Offices of David W. Rubin
Brenner Saltzman & Wallman, LLP
Weinstein & Wisser, PC
 
AC35440 FST
BRIAN YOMTOV

Cohen & Wolf PC
     v.
SALLY YOMTOV

McCarter & English LLP
Counsel for Minor Child: Not Appointed
Guardian Ad Litem: Schoonmaker George Colin & Blomberg P.C.
Counsel for Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed
 
AC35313 HHD
LYNNE A. THOMA

McAnaney & McAnaney
Rome McGuigan, P.C.
     v.
OXFORD PERFORMANCE MATERIALS, INC.

Updike Kelly & Spellacy, P.C.
 
 
2:00 P.M.
 
AC35591 TSR
JOHN INGRAM

Robert J. McKay, Assigned Counsel
     v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Kathryn Ward Bare, Assistant State’s Attorney
 
AC35812 TSR
RODNEY KYLES

Laljeebhai Patel, Assigned Counsel
     v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Lisa Herskowitz, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
 
AC36395 FBT
SOUTHPORT CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH - UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST

Withers Bergman, LLP
     v.
BETTY ANN HADLEY ET AL.

James Hogan Love
Law Offices of Sharon M. Jones
Halloran & Sage, LLP
Zeldes Needle & Cooper
 
 
 Top 



THURSDAY, MAY 29, 2014
 
 
THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”
 
10:00 A.M.

 
AC35387 NNH
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Margaret G. Radionovas, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
     v.
HECTOR RIOS

Hector Rios, self-represented party
 
AC35868 FST
HEYMAN ASSOCIATES NO. 5, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP ET AL.

Carmody Torrance Sandak & Hennessey
     v.
FELCOR TRS GUARANTOR, L.P.

Finn Dixon & Herling LLP
Horton Shields & Knox P.C.
John W. Bickel II, pro hac vice
Aravella Simotas, pro hac vice
William Brewer, pro hac vice
 
AC35623 FST
SUSAN CUNNIFFE

Susan Cunniffe, self-represented party
     v.
MARK CUNNIFFE

Lawrence Francis Reilly
 
 
2:00 P.M.

 
AC35369 TSR
ANTHONY SANTANIELLO

Ricciardi & Oneto, LLC, Assigned Counsel
     v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Timothy F. Costello, Assistant State’s Attorney
 
AC35614 FST
BETTINA HEGEL TONGHINI

Meyers Breiner & Kent, LLP
Bettina Hegel Tonghini, self-represented party
     v.
ERIC A. TONGHINI

Eric A. Tonghini, self-represented party
Joseph Timothy O’Connor
Counsel for Minor Child: Law Offices of Kevin F. Collins
Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed
Counsel for Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed

AC35468 FBT     ORIGINALLY SCHEDULED APRIL 15 at 2:00 pm
THE GOOD EARTH TREE CARE, INC.

The Jackson Law Group, LLC
     v.
TOWN OF FAIRFIELD

Lesser & Liberthal
 
 
THE FOLLOWING CASE IS SUBMITTED TO THE COURT FOR DISPOSITION WITHOUT ORAL ARGUMENT. COUNSEL NEED NOT APPEAR.
 
 
AC35930 NNH
TUXIS OHR’S FUEL, INC.

Philip H. Monagan
     v.
KEVIN MARQUIS ET AL.

Frank Cannattelli


 Top  


  
TUESDAY, JUNE 3, 2014
 
 
THE FOLLOWING CASE IS ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”
 
10:00 A.M.

 
AC36525 H14
ZEN T.

Heather S., self-represented party
Amor C. Rosario, Assistant Attorney General
Counsel for Minor Child: Lisabeth B. Mindera
Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed
Counsel for Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed
 
 
 Top 


 
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 4, 2014
AT 10:00 A.M. 
 
IN THE FOLLOWING MATTER, COUNSEL ARE ORDERED TO APPEAR AND GIVE REASONS, IF ANY, WHY THIS WRIT OF ERROR SHOULD NOT BE DISMISSED BECAUSE DISCOVERY ORDERS ARE GENERALLY NOT FINAL JUDGMENTS. SEE MELIA V. HARTFORD FIRE INS. CO., 202 CONN. 252 (1987); AND IT DOES NOT APPEAR THAT THE RATIONALE OF WOODBURY KNOLL, LLC V. SHIPMAN & GOODWIN, LLP, 305 CONN. 750 (2012), IS APPLICABLE TO THIS APPEAL.
 
(1)      AC36592
EDMUND A. SCHWESINGER, JR.

Gregory & Adams PC
     v.
MARC A. HEIMAN

Lampert Toohey & Rucci, LLC
 
PLAINTIFF IN ERROR MARJORIE SCHWESINGER

Carmody, Torrance, Sandak & Hennessey LLP
 
 
IN THE FOLLOWING MATTER, COUNSEL AND THE SELF-REPRESENTED PARTY ARE ORDERED TO APPEAR AND GIVE REASONS, IF ANY, WHY THE APPEAL SHOULD NOT BE DISMISSED FOR LACK OF SUBJECT MATTER JURISDICTION BECAUSE (1) THE DENIAL OF A MOTION TO DISMISS IS NOT AN APPEALABLE FINAL JUDGMENT; SEE SASSO V. ALESHIN, 197 CONN. 87, 90 (1985); STATE V. CURCIO, 191 CONN. 27, 31 (1983); AND (2) THE DENIAL OF A MOTION TO IMPLEAD OR CITE IN ADDITIONAL PARTIES IS NOT AN APPEALABLE FINAL JUDGMENT. SEE GUTHRIE V. HARTFORD NATIONAL BANK & TRUST CO., 146 CONN. 741, 742 (1959).
 
(2)      AC36428
U.S. EQUITIES CORP.

Linda Strumpf
     v.
ALABA S. OSAGIE

Alaba S. Osagie, self-represented party
 
 
IN THE FOLLOWING MATTER, COUNSEL ARE ORDERED TO APPEAR AND GIVE REASONS, IF ANY, WHY THIS APPEAL SHOULD NOT BE DISMISSED FOR LACK OF SUBJECT MATTER JURISDICTION BECAUSE THE TRIAL COURT’S ORDER UNDER GENERAL STATUTES § 52-409 STAYING THE ACTION UNTIL THE COMPLETION OF ARBITRATION IS NOT AN APPEALABLE FINAL JUDGMENT. SEE SUCCESS CENTERS, INC. V. HUNTINGTON LEARNING CENTERS, INC., 233 CONN. 761 (1992). 
 
(3)      AC36570
JOHN W. MILLS

Mills Law Firm LLC
     v.
MARK I. HARRISON ET AL.

Clendenen & Shea LLC
 
 
IN THE FOLLOWING MATTERS, COUNSEL, SELF-REPRESENTED PARTIES AND NON-APPEARING PARTIES ARE ORDERED TO APPEAR AND GIVE REASONS, IF ANY, WHY THE APPEALS SHOULD NOT BE DISMISSED, PRACTICE BOOK § 85-1, AND WHY SANCTIONS SHOULD NOT BE IMPOSED, PRACTICE BOOK § 85-2, FOR FAILURE TO FILE THE DOCUMENTS LISTED OR TO PURSUE THE APPEAL WITH DILIGENCE. FAILURE TO APPEAR AT THIS HEARING AS ORDERED MAY SUBJECT COUNSEL, SELF-REPRESENTED PARTIES AND NON-APPEARING PARTIES TO THE IMPOSITION OF SANCTIONS INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, MONETARY SANCTIONS, FINES, AND/OR PROHIBITION FROM APPEARING BEFORE THIS COURT. SEE GENERAL STATUTES § 51-84 AND PRACTICE BOOK §§ 85-1, 85-2.
 
(4)      AC36392
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Office of the Chief State’s Attorney
     v.
DESMOND PERTILLAR

Jon L. Schoenhorn, Assigned Counsel
Brief of the defendant-appellant due on or before March 17, 2014.
 
 
(5)      AC31694
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Office of the Chief State’s Attorney
     v.
LAMAR WOODHOUSE

No Appearance
Brief of the defendant-appellant due on or before March 27, 2014. 
 
 
THE FOLLOWING MATTER IS SCHEDULED FOR DISPOSITION ON THE PRACTICE BOOK § 85-1 CALENDAR. PURSUANT TO PRACTICE BOOK § 66-4, THE MATTER IS ORDERED TO BE HEARD WITH THE DEFENDANT APPEARING BY VIDEOCONFERENCE FROM MACDOUGALL-WALKER CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTION, WALKER VIDEO 1. COUNSEL FOR THE STATE OF CONNECTICUT IS ORDERED TO APPEAR AT THE APPELLATE COURT, 75 ELM STREET, HARTFORD, CONNECTICUT. ARGUMENT WILL TAKE PLACE ON WEDNESDAY, JUNE 4, 2014, AT 10:45 A.M. 
 
(6)      AC36420
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Office of the Chief State’s Attorney
     v.
BENJAMIN (BLAUVELT) CRUZ

Benjamin Cruz, self-represented party
Brief of the defendant-appellant due on or before March 3, 2014.
 
   
 Top 

Counsel must identify themselves to the Clerk in Court not later than 15 minutes before the scheduled time of argument.

MICHČLE T. ANGERS Chief Clerk


 

Attorneys | Case Look-up | Courts | Directories | Educational Resources | E-Services | Español | FAQ's | Juror Information | Media | Opinions | Opportunities | Self-Help | Home

Common Legal Words | Contact Us | Site Map | Website Polices and Disclaimers

Copyright © 2014, State of Connecticut Judicial Branch